Saturday, March 2, 2024

Hood County Junior Livestock Show results

Posted

For the Hood County Junior Livestock Show top winners for the 2024 show, please see below.

Livestock Skill-a-thon (Ages 8-13)

  • Grand Champion – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA
  • Reserve Champion – Landon G Ervin – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA

Senior Skill-a-thon (Ages 14-19)

  • Grand Champion – Dakota Becker – Lake Granbury 4H
  • Reserve Champion – Leddi Tuggle – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Bella Parker – Tolar FFA

Broiler

Poultry – Pullets

  • 1st Place – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – May London – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Neal – Granbury Jr FFA

Roosters

  • Grand Champion – Braden Neal – Granbury Jr FFA
  • Reserve Champion – Daisi Nech – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Neal – Granbury Jr FFA

Rabbit Show

Meat Pen (Pen of 3) Rabbits

Class 1

  • 1st Place – Paisley Walker – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kyndell Hooser – Tolar 4H
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Kuhn – Lipan 4H

Class 2

  • 1st Place – Dallan Taylor – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Patricia Collett – Sharp Shooters 4H
  • 3rd Place – Harley Glover – Lipan FFA

Class 3

  • 1st Place – Steven Cook – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kaedyn Wilkinson – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Presley Harris – Tolar FFA

Class 4

  • 1st Place – Sierra Morisette – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Emma Carey – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Alisha Green – Lipan FFA

Class 5

  • Reserve Champion – Finley Shockley – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Brooks Goodson – Tolar FFA
  • Senior Showmanship/3rd Place – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA

Class 6

  • Grand Champion – Blake Parker – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Taylor – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Harley Glover – Lipan FFA

Single Fryer Rabbits

Class 1

  • 1st Place – Lillian Brooks – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Boys – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Romada – Cornerstone 4H

Class 2

  • 1st Place – Ryder Benthall – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place Ryder Benthall – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Molly Ward – Lipan 4H

Class 3

  • 1st Place – Erika Fron – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Reese Hankins – Tolar 4H
  • 3rd Place- Allison Periman – Tolar Jr FFA

Class 4

  • 1st Place – Carson Jones – Cornerstone 4H
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Roy – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Willow Carter – Granbury FFA

Class 5

  • 1st Place – Kallie Moore – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place- Lydia Ervin – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Gracie Caviness – Lipan FFA

Class 6

  • 1st Place – Emma Carey – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kaedyn Wilkinson – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Vega Colas – Lipan FFA

Class 7

  • 1st Place – Lilly B Barber – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Maci Griffith – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Dunstan – Granbury FFA

Class 8

  • 1st Place – Alayna Nation – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Brady Yanish – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Carson Jones – Cornerstone 4H

Class 9

  • 1st Place – Ryder Benthall – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Landon G Ervin – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Layla Henderson – Tolar FFA

Class 10

  • 1st Place – Breana Caballero – Lipan FFA
  • Jr Showmanship/2nd Place – Caden Campbell – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Tatum Pierce – Cornerstone 4H

Class 11

  • 1st Place – Grace Burdick/Clay Gunners
  • 2nd Place – Emma Farrell – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Campbell – Granbury Jr FFA

Class 12

  • 1st Place – Anastasia Traylor – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Wade Allen Jean – Cornerstone 4H
  • 3rd Place – Anastasia Traylor – Granbury FFA

Class 13

  • Reserve Champion – Carter Jones – Cornerstone 4H
  • 2nd Place – Allison Pixler – Cornerstone 4H
  • 3rd Place- Remington Seymour – Lipan Jr FFA

Class 14

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Clark – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Zeke Reynolds – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Slade Moore – Cornerstone FFA

Class 15

  • 1st Place – Hunter Campbell – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Rylee Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Walker Flynt – Tolar Jr FFA

Class 16

  • 1st Place – Maidson Werner – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Blake Parker – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 3rd Place – Elia Vasquez – Lipan FFA

Class 17

  • 1st Place – Paisley Walker – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Jw Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Allyson Matsinger – Granbury FFA

Class 18

  • 1st Place – Griffin Thorne – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Conley Castillo – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Maya Bolfing – Lipan Jr FFA

Class 19

  • Grand Champion – Rylee Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Thorne – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 3rd Place – Zain Reynolds – Lipan Jr FFA

Class 20

  • 1st Place – Madison Werner – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Sarah Marcantonio – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Kash Rogers – Tolar FFA

Class 21

  • 1st Place – Kallen Rogers – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Macy Castillo – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Sonya Abner – Granbury FFA

Lambs

Market — Fine Wool and Fine Wool Cross

  • Champion Finewool/Finewool Senior Showman Cross Reserve Finewool/Finewool Cross – Kylee Jo Lane – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lane – Tolar 4H
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Jones – Tolar FFA

Dorper 01

  • Champion Dorper – Paxtyn Smith – Tolar Jr FFA
  • Reserve Dorper – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA

Southdown 01

  • Reserve Southdown – Eli Erwin – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Collin Jennings – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 3rd Place – Kynlee Greene – Granbury FFA

Southdown 02

  • 1st Place – Eli Erwin – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Stembridge – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Johnson – Granbury FFA

Southdown 03

  • Grand Southdown/Reserve Champion – Vivian Jennings – Cornerstone 4H
  • 2nd Place – Kelley Sanders – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 3rd Place – Kuli Meyer – Tolar Jr FFA

Medium Wool 01

  • 1st Place – Shaylee Asher – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Zane Donaghey – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA

Medium Wool 02

  • First Place – Kash Rogers – Tolar FFA
  • Second Place/Junior Showmanship – Scarlett Marciniak – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kynlee Greene – Granbury FFA

Medium Wool 04

  • Champion Medium Wool/Grand Champion – Ethan Erwin – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Breck Boyce – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Stembridge – Tolar FFA

Medium Wool 06

  • Reserve Medium Wool – Molly Grossman – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kash Rogers – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Braelynn Westbrook – Tolar FFA

Medium Wool 07

  • 1st Place – Breck Boyce – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Braelynn Westbrook – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Jaelee Galindo – Tolar FFA

Breeding Sheep

Breeding Sheep 01

  • Grand Champion/Reserve Champion – Braelynn Westbrook – Tolar FFA

Breeding Sheep 02

  • 1st Place – Eli Erwin – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Averi Taylor – Granbury FFA

Agricultural Mechanics

Trailers

  • Champion Trailers – Matthew Franklin – Granbury FFA
  • Reserve Trailers/Showmanship – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Oldham

Equipment

  • Champion Equipment – Samuel Stewart – Tolar FFA
  • Reserve Equipment – Gunnar Reid – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Reed – Tolar FFA

Recreational

  • Champion Recreational/Grand Champion – Bryson Wann – Granbury FFA
  • Reserve Recreational – Kash Rogers – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Gould – Tolar FFA

Cookers/Smokers

  • Champion Cooker/Reserve Champion – Reid Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • Reserve Cooker – Hayden Collins – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Gage Archer – Granbury FFA

Yard & Home Convenience

  • Champion Yard & Home – Dalton Ogle – Cornerstone 4h
  • Reserve Yard & Home – Ty McClure – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Zane Graham – Tolar FFA

 

Family Living

Junior Art

Art Drawing – Pen&Ink, Charcoal, Pastels, Pencil

  • 1st Place – Abbey Enckhausen
  • 2nd Place – Camryn Thompson – Tolar 4H

Art-Painting-Acrylic, Oil, Pastels, Watercolor, Tolle

  • Reserve Jr Art – Camryn Thompson – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Meyer – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kylie Meyer – Tolar FFA

Photography-Black/White, Color, Collage, Transfers (not on clothing), Decoupage

  • Champion Jr Art/Reserve Champion – Baylor Ashmore – K-9 & Kids
  • 2nd Place – Walker Flynt – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kallen Rogers – Tolar FFA

Glasswork-Clay Sculpting, Glazed Ceramics, Stained Ceramics, Mosaic Art, Glass Work

  • 1st Place – Kylie Meyer – Tolar Jr FFA

Junior Food

Pies

  • 1st Place – Riley Purefoy – Lipan 4H
  • 2nd Place – Abbey Enckhausen
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett Marciniak – Tolar Jr FFA

Cakes

  • 1st Place – Abbey Enckhausen – Chocolate Bundt Cake
  • 2nd Place – Azlee Mckay – Liapn Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Robert Morrison

Cookies

  • 1st Place – Hadley Shockley – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Travis Huebinger
  • 3rd Place – Ally Vann – Tolar 4H

Decorated Cakes/Cupcakes

  • 1st Place – Layla Kowalewski

Breads

  • 1st Place – Erin Huebinger
  • 2nd Place – Abby Enckhausen
  • 3rd Place – Riley Purefoy – Lipan 4H

Candy

  • Reserve Jr Food – Hadley Shockley – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Riley Purefoy – Lipan 4H
  • 3rd Place – Ally Vann – Tolar 4H

Specialty Items

  • Champion Jr Food – Brynn Combs – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Abbey Enckhausen
  • 3rd Place – Ally Vann – Tolar 4H

Junior Crafts

Bedding-Quilts, Pillow Case/Sham, Blankets, Baby Bedding

  • 1st Place – Erin Huebinger
  • 2nd Place – Travis Huebinger
  • 3rd Place – Travis Huebinger

Clothing-Dress, jumper, Top/shirt, skirt, pant/shorts, jacket, vest, formal wear, sleepwear, athletic wear, costume

  • Grand Champion/Champion Jr Craft – Erin Huebinger

Craft Sewing-Stuffed Toy, Decorated pillow, bag, accessories

  • 1st Place – Claire Dieterichs

Creative Hand Stitchery-Crochet, knitting, cross stitch, needle punch, plastic canvas needle work, embroidery, latch hook

  • 1st Place – Rayven Davis

Home Décor

  • 1st Place – Brynn Combs – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Claire Dieterichs
  • 3rd Place – Gus Reid – Tolar FFA

Jewelry

  • 1st Place – Scarlett Marciniak – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kyli Meyer – Tolar Jr FFA

Misc Crafts

  • Reserve Jr Craft – Kylie Meyer – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Leslee Ashmore – K-9 & Kids

Senior Art (Ages 14-19)

Art Drawing-Pen&Ink, Charcoal, Pastels, Pencil

  • Champion Senior Art – Emma Traber – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Pritchett – Tolar FFA

Art-Painting-Acrylic, Oil, Pastels, Watercolor, Tolle

  • 1st Place – Abigial Beatty – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Coco Donegan – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Julian Maxwell

Photography-Black/White, Color, Collage, Transfers (not on clothing), Decoupage

  • Reserve Senior Art – Allison Gray – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Allison Gray – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 3rd Place – Allyson Matsinger – Granbury FFA

Glasswork-Clay Sculpting, Glazed Ceramics, Stained Ceramics, Mosaic Art, Glass Work

  • First Place – Dakota Becker – Lake Granbury 4H

Senior Food (Ages 14-19)

Pies

  • 1st Place – Maximus Davis – Sharp Shooters 4H
  • 2nd Place – Cailyn Pickens – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Tillye Burgess – Tolar FFA

Cakes

  • 1st Place – Finley Shockley – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Shaylee Asher – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Blake Parker – Lake Granbury 4H

Cookies

  • Champion Senior Food – Braelynn Westbrook – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Smith – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Ava Enckhausen – Sharp Shooters 4H

Breads

  • Reserve Senior Food – Harley Glover – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Harley Glover – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place - Hadley Vann – Tolar 4H

Candy

  • First Place – Kanyn Deaver – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Grace Burdick – Clay Gunners
  • 3rd Place – Relic Buckley – Tolar FFA

Specialty Teams

  • 1st Place – Julian Maxwell - Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Hadley Vann – Tolar 4H

Senior Crafts

Creative Hand Stitchery-Crochet, knitting, cross stitch, needle punch, plastic canvas needle work, embroidery, latch hook

  • Grand Champion/Champion Senior Craft – Sarh Boyd – Granbury FFA
  • Second Place – Mikayla Noles – Tolar FFA

Home Décor

  • Reserve Champion/Reserve Senior Craft – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kash Rogers – Tolar FFA

Tooling

  • 1st Place – Dylan Reed – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Khloey Grandfield – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place - Khloey Grandfield – Tolar Jr FFA

Jewelry

  • 1st Place – Julian Maxwell – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Khloey Grandfield – Tolar Jr FFA

Yard Art

  • 1st Place – Bonner Kissel – Tolar FFA

Misc Crafts

  • 1st Place – Landree Harrington – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Cadence Pritchett – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Bonner Kissel – Tolar FFA

Market Swine

Duroc

  • Reserve Duroc – Wyatt Oldham – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Colt Cason – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Lakynn Martinez

Duroc 02

  • Champion Duroc – Patricia Campbell – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Lucyellen Warner – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Brooks – Lipan Jr FFA

Duroc 03

  • 1st Place – Landrey Grove – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Caballero – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Tidy Reuther – Tolar 4H

Duroc 04

  • 1st Place – Hadley Shockley – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Brayden White – Tolar Jr FFA

Black OPB 01

  • 1st Place – Grant Boulanger – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Jalysha Coaster – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Ashely Veron – Granbury FFA

Black OPB 02

  • 1st Place – Hailey Oldham – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Larry Trey Wilkins – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Carson Looper – Lipan Jr FFA

Black OPB 03

  • 1st Place – Travis Huebinger – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Paxtyn Smith – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Erin Huebinger – Lake Granbury 4H

Black OPB 04

  • Champion Black OPB – Derek Petty – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Cutter Looper – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Richards – Granbury FFA

Black OPB 5

  • Reserve Black OPB – Bella Parker – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Trevin Coker – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Caballero – Lipan FFA

White OPB 01

  • Champion White OPB – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA
  • Reserve White OPB – Blythe Ogburn – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Briley Broumley – Lipan FFA

York 01

  • Reserve York – Cutter Looper – Lipan Jr FFA
  • Jr Showmanship/2nd Place – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Larry Trey Wilkins – Granbury FFA

York 02

  • 1st Place – Coco Donegan – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Bruncati – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Marby Martinez – Tolar Jr FFA

York 03

  • Champion York – Levi Morales – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Blake Tarpley – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Jason Fron – Tolar Jr FFA

York 04

  • 1st Place – Carleigh Kohls – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Rhiyann Wood – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Finley Shockley – Lipan FFA

Hampshires 01

  • 1st Place – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Derek Petty – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Carlee Crawford – Granbury FFA

Hampshires 02

  • 1st Place – Rylie Cudd – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Carson Cherry – Tolar 4H
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Skiles – Lipan Jr FFA

Hampshires 03

  • 1st Place – Marissa Holbrook – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Blake – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Caylie Hannah – Lipan Jr FFA

Hampshires 04

  • Reserve Champion/Reserve Hampshire – Tobias Morales – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Landrey Grove – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Colt Cason – Tolar FFA

Hampshires 05

  • 1st Place – Braidyn Creecy – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Emma Johnson – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Paxtyn Smith – Tolar Jr FFA

Hampshires 06

  • Grand Champion/Champion Hamshpire – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Addison Tarpley – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Tobias Morales – Lipan Jr FFA

Hampshires 07

  • 1st Place – Brayden White – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Makenze Boyce – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Morales – Lipan FFA

Cross 01

  • 1st Place – Cole Cherry – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Coco Donegan – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Rylei Cudd – Lipan FFA

Cross 02

  • 1st Place – Delaney Boyce – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Tripp Donegan – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Savanna Seeton – Granbury FFA

Cross 03

  • 1st Place – Blake Tarpley – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Morales – Lipan FFA

Cross 04

  • Reserve Cross – Delaney Boyce – Granbury JR FFA
  • Second Place/Jr Showmanship – Wyatt Oldham – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Petty – Granbury FFA

Cross 05

  • Champion Cross – Levi Morales – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Breighton Cudd – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Carson Cherry – Tolar 4H

Cross 06

  • 1st Place – Mylee Hunt – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Stockton Reuther – Tolar 4H
  • 3rd Place – Stockton Reuther – Tolar 4h

Cross 07

  • 1st Place – Cole Cherry – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Brynn Combs – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kylee Jo Lane

Breeding Swine

Breeding Swine 01

  • 1st Place – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Laynie Vaughn – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Coco Donegan – Tolar FFA

Breeding Swine 02

  • Reserve Champion – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Tobias Morales – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Erin Huebinger – Lake Granbury 4H

Breeding Swine 03

  • Grand Champion – Cole Cherry – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Coco Donegan – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Campbell – Lipan Jr FFA

Beef Cattle
Market Steer

Steer American

  • Reserve American – Callan Nix – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Callan Nix – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Chylen Wimberley – Lipan FFA

Steer American 02

  • Reserve Champion/Champion American/Jr Showmanship – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Audrey Ann Mckee – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Karli Candella – Lipan Jr FFA

Steer British 01

  • Reserve British – Trevor Swaim – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Alton Knox Price – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Smith – Tolar FFA

Steer British 02

  • 1st Place – Rylee Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Bylthe Ogburn – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kinley Smith – Tolar Jr FFA

Steer British 03

  • Champion British – Kyndell Hooser – Tolar 4H
  • 2nd Place – Rylee Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Chylen Wimberly – Lipan FFA

Steer European 01

  • 1st Place – Trevor Swaim – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Zane Donaghey – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Colton Lane – Tolar 4H

Steer European 02

  • 1st Place – Caiman Cody – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Rickabaugh – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Bella Parker – Tolar FFA

Steer European – 03

  • 1st Place – Macy Price – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Slade Moore – Cornerstone 4H
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Roberston

Steer European 04

  • 1st Place – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA
  • Senior Showmanship/Second Place – Loryn K Wienecke – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Braylee Kirkpatrick – Tolar FFA

Steer European 05

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Oldham – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Swaim – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Araceli Valverde – Granbury FFA

Steer European 06

  • Grand Champion/Champion European – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA
  • Reserve European/2nd Place – Loryn K Wienecke - Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Swaim – Tolar FFA

Beef Heifer

Breeding American 01

  • 1st Place – Hunter Cole Mills – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kinley Smith – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 3rd Place – Kolten Smith – Tolar FFA

Breeding American 03

  • Champion American – Kelin Boyce – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Audrey Ann Mckee – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Oliver – Lipan FFA

Breeding American 04

  • 1st Place – Landrey Grove – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Larry Trey Wilkins – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Larry Trey Wilkins – Granbury FFA

Breeding American 05

  • Reserve American – Kolten Smith – Tolar FFA

Breeding British 01

  • Reserve British – Winston Dryer – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Cardwell – Granbury FFA

Breeding British 02

  • Reserve Champion/Champion British – Paisley Dryer – Tolar Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Wrynn Wilkins – Lipan Jr FFA

Breeding European 01

  • Reserve European – Kelin Boyce – Lipan Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Bella Parker – Tolar FFA

Breeding European 02

  • 1st Place – Tillye Burgess – Tolar FFA
  • 2nd Place – Bella Parker – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Julia Paul – Granbury FFA

Breeding European 03

  • Grand Champion/Champion European – Breck Boyce – Lipan FFA
  • 2nd Place – Shaylee Asher – Granbury FFA

Goats

Market Goats

Lightweight 01

  • 1st Place – Garrett Neal – Granbury Jr FFA
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Noles – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Ava Stanley – Lipan FFA

Lightweight 02

  • Champion Light Weight – Braden Neal – Granbury Jr FFA
  • Reserve Light Weight/Second Place – Mikayla Noles – Tolar FFA
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Skiles – Lipan Jr FFA

Medium Weight 01

  • Reserve Medium Weight – Brody Wilkins – Granbury FFA
  • 2nd Place – Ava Stanley – Lipan FFA
  • 3rd Place – Molly Ward – Lipan 4H

Medium Weight 02

  • Reserve Champion/Champion Medium Weight – Kelin Boyce – Lipan Jr FFA
  • Senior Showmanship/2nd Place – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Raeleigh Donaghey – Tolar Jr FFA

Light Heavy Weight 01

  • First Place – Kelley Sanders – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Asher Middleton – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Molly Ward – Lipan 4H

Light Heavy Weight 02

  • Grand Champion/Champion Light Heavy Weight – Leddi Tuggle – Lipan 4H
  • Reserve Light Heavy Weight/Second Place - Molly Grossman – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Carson Cherry – Tolar 4H

Heavy Weight 01

  • Champion Heavy Weight/Jr Showmanship – Maverick Cody – Tolar FFA
  • Reserve Heavy Weight/2nd Place – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Koltyn Michels – Tolar FFA

Heavy Weight 02

  • 1st Place – Kelley Sanders – Lake Granbury 4H
  • 2nd Place – Alex Richards – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Rose – Lipan FFA

Breeding Goats

Breeding Goats 01

  • Grand Champion – Kelley Sanders – Lake Granbury 4H
  • Reserve Champion/Second Place – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Morisette – Granbury FFA

Breeding Goat 02

  • 1st Place – Kelley Sanders – Lake Granbury 4H