SEALS results

July 19, 2014

mary vinson | hood county news | hcnews.com/galleries

Granbury SEALS Swim Meet

July 12

Dana Vollmer Muncipal Swim Center

Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Sarah Spradlin, Anthony Castillo, Cole Rezsofi,

Kaylee Brawner 1:57.40

2 Triston Holderness, Cooper Wallace, Ruth Fauber,

Jessica Gryder 2:08.51

3 Kimbria Younkin, Glenn Rodgers, Hannah Andrews, Carter Cross 2:17.08

Mixed 18-99 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Corissa Decker, Rebecca Steele, Kevin Leslie, Todd Garner 2:14.13

Girls 6&U 100 Yard Free Relay

1 Bethany Crowe, Remi Chastain, Hannah Stannell, Lila Heiner 1:42.00

Girls 8&U 100 Yard Medley Relay

1 Ella Garner, Brenna Haynes, Caroline Wallace,

Ava Garner 1:41.47

Boys 8&U 100 Yard Medley Relay

1 Bodie Chastain, Aiden Ragland, Blake Dennis,

Tyler Rodgers 1:34.30

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

1 Zach Payne, Brice Gordon, Ashton Castle,

Triston Ragland 1:37.40

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Lilly Johnson, Leah D’Souza, Arianna Castle,

Ali J. Lee 2:49.25

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Lawson Berry, Daniel D’Souza, Gabe Rupp, Nicholas Mayberry 2:44.40

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Seaton Berry, Aaron Stufflebean, Drake McCoy,

Jaxon Castillo 2:13.45

Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Sarah Spradlin, Caitlin D’Souza, Kaylee Brawner,

Jessica Gryder 2:16.48

Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay

2 Triston Holderness, Cooper Wallace, Anthony Castillo, Carter Cross 2:04.56

Boys 18&O 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Brad Kade, Kevin Fox, Russell Brown,

Todd Garner 1:57.21

Girls 6&U 25 Yard Free

1 Lila Heiner 22.14

2 Remi Chastain 25.13

Boys 6&U 25 Yard Free

3 Hunter Rodgers 30.93

Girls 8&U 50 Yard Free

3 Brenna Haynes 47.13

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Free

1 Kori Brawner 33.11

2 Ashley Loveless 34.53

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Free

1 Matthew Walters 31.27

3 Nate Franzmathes 36.43

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free

1 Avery Buchanan 1:12.61

2 Faith Schmeets 1:14.46

3 Jennifer Van Buren 1:15.27

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free

1 Gabe Rupp 1:22.67

2 Nicholas Mayberry 1:37.53

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Free

1 Kinsey Brawner 1:06.01

3 Trisha Gryder 1:13.40

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Free

1 Drake McCoy 1:01.00

Girls 15-17 100 Yard Free

1 Jessica Gryder 1:04.11

Boys 15-17 100 Yard Free

1 Cooper Wallace 1:02.80

3 Weston Lane 1:09.28

Girls 40&O 100 Yard Free

2 Melissa Reilly 1:42.75

Boys 40&O 100 Yard Free

1 Ted Gregory 1:01.82

2 Todd Lane 1:13.95

Girls 6&U 25 Yard Back

1 Lila Heiner 24.28

2 Bethany Crowe 26.34

3 Remi Chastain 32.06

Girls 8&U 25 Yard Back

3 Quinn Gregor 26.60

Boys 8&U 25 Yard Back

1 Blake Dennis 20.55

2 Bodie Chastain 24.25

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Back

2 Kori Brawner 18.70

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Back

1 Avery Buchanan 34.72

2 Mary Power 36.66

3 Mikayla Roach 38.66

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back

2 Lawson Berry 39.03

3 Will Heiner 40.87

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Back

1 Kinsey Brawner 34.35

2 Trisha Gryder 40.45

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Back

1 Seaton Berry 34.37

2 Jaxon Castillo 34.58

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Back

1 Sarah Spradlin 31.30

2 Ruth Fauber 33.54

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Back

1 Cole Rezsofi 30.27

2 Triston Holderness 30.62

Girls 18-24 50 Yard Back

1 Elise Decker 21 35.91

Boys 18-24 50 Yard Back

1 Brad Kade 28.01

Girls 25-39 50 Yard Back

1 Jackie Castle 35.61

Girls 40&O 50 Yard Back

2 Sonja Chastain 58.37

Girls 8&U 25 Yard Breast

2 Jessica Van Buren 31.21

3 Rikki Gordon 31.34

Boys 8&U 25 Yard Breast

1 Aiden Ragland 26.78

2 Bodie Chastain 29.00

3 Spencer Sampler 30.86

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breast

1 Caroline Rezsofi 18.77

2 Adi Jo Lee 22.78

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breast

1 Matthew Walters 18.69

2 Nate Franzmathes 21.11

3 Brice Gordon 24.54

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast

1 Mary Power 38.69

2 Raegan Brown 42.58

3 Leah D’Souza 44.72

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast

1 David Fauber 41.96

2 Daniel D’Souza 45.34

3 Lawson Berry 49.29

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breast

1 Chloe Steele 41.01

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breast

1 Anthony Castillo 31.40

2 Cole Rezsofi 35.58

3 Cooper Wallace 36.50

Girls 18-24 50 Yard Breast

1 Raven Chastain 39.00

Girls 25-39 50 Yard Breast

1 Carissa Haynes 39.56

2 Renee Berry 44.89

3 Jessica Thompson 45.87

Girls 40&O 50 Yard Breast

1 Melissa Reilly 40 54.69

Boys 40&O 50 Yard Breast

1 Russell Brown 34.74

2 Kevin Leslie 36.98

3 Todd Lane 37.57

Mixed 18&O 100 Yard Free Relay

1 Russell Brown, Corissa Decker, Jackie Castle,

Brad Kade 49.59

2 Ted Gregory, Elise Decker, Carissa Haynes,

Todd Garner 52.07

3 Raven Chastain, Kevin Fox, Kevin Leslie,

Rebecca Steele 53.56

Girls 8&U 25 Yard Fly

2 Ella Garner 21.61

3 Caroline Wallace 24.57

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Fly

2 Caroline Rezsofi 15.90

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Fly

1 Nate Franzmathes 18.36

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Fly

1 Avery Buchanan 34.12

2 Mary Power 34.35

3 Raegan Brown 34.47

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Fly

1 David Fauber 33.96

2 Brock Holmgreen 40.72

3 Nick Sampler 55.11

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Fly

1 Kaylee Brawner 28.91

2 Ruth Fauber 30.20

3 Hannah Andrews 35.13

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Fly

1 Cole Rezsofi 28.64

3 Glenn Rodgers 35.04

Girls 18-24 50 Yard Fly

1 Corissa Decker 32.93

2 Rebecca Steele 33.75

Boys 18-24 50 Yard Fly

1 Brad Kade 25.79

Boys 25-39 50 Yard Fly

1 Kevin Fox 30.32

Girls 40&O 50 Yard Fly

1 DeeDee Brown 52.58

Boys 40&O 50 Yard Fly

1 Ted Gregory 31.48

Girls 8&U 25 Yard Free

1 Ella Garner 18.79

Boys 8&U 25 Yard Free

1 Tyler Rodgers 16.25

2 Spencer Sampler 23.19

Girls 9-10 25 Yard Free

1 Adi Jo Lee 15.99

3 Ashley Loveless 16.31

Boys 9-10 25 Yard Free

1 Matthew Walters 14.12

3 Reed Blevins 18.14

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free

1 Avery Buchanan 31.02

2 Raegan Brown 31.46

3 Mikayla Roach 32.90

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free

1 David Fauber 30.00

3 Brock Holmgreen 31.77

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Free

1 Kinsey Brawner 29.37

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Free

2 Aaron Stufflebean 26.84

Girls 15-17 50 Yard Free

1 Ruth Fauber 28.52

Boys 15-17 50 Yard Free

2 Cole Rezsofi 24.39

Girls 18-24 50 Yard Free

1 Corissa Decker 29.88

Girls 25-39 50 Yard Free

1 Jackie Castle 29.78

2 Carissa Haynes 29.84

3 Renee Berry 35.64

Boys 25-39 50 Yard Free

3 Jason Chastain 38.75

Girls 40&O 50 Yard Free

2 Melissa Reilly 41.28

Boys 40&O 50 Yard Free

1 Ted Gregory 27.13

2 Kevin Leslie 29.55

3 Patrick Steenberge 37.00

Girls 8&U 100 Yard IM

1 Brenna Haynes 2:10.42

2 Grace Yater 2:17.39

Boys 8&U 100 Yard IM

1 Blake Dennis 1:43.03

2 Gabe Christian 2:26.64

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM

1 Caroline Rezsofi 1:26.02

2 Kori Brawner 1:29.34

3 E.J. Buchanan 1:46.71

Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

2 Faith Schmeets 1:26.16

3 Jennifer Van Buren 1:27.04

Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

1 David Fauber 1:16.88

2 Brock Holmgreen 1:27.67

3 Gabe Rupp 1:29.54

Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM

1 Kinsey Brawner 1:15.67

2 Chloe Steele 1:25.84

Girls 15-17 100 Yard IM

1 Kaylee Brawner 1:05.72

2 Sarah Spradlin 1:07.68

3 Payton Holmgreen 1:20.15

Boys 15-17 100 Yard IM

1 Anthony Castillo 1:03.71

Girls 18-24 100 Yard IM

1 Elise Decker 1:16.46

2 Rebecca Steele 1:17.36

3 Raven Chastain 1:20.01

Boys 25-39 100 Yard IM

1 Kevin Fox 1:06.04

Boys 40&O 100 Yard IM

1 Russell Brown 1:06.49

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Free

1 Trisha Gryder 2:39.98

Girls 15-17 200 Yard Free

1 Jessica Gryder 2:26.16

Girls 8&U 100 Yard Free Relay

1 Nicole Petschel, Hannah Stannell, Braylee Martin, Tessa Fox 1:48.92

2 Rikki Gordon, Sarah Payne, Marleigh Thompson, Baylor Oliver 2:14.85

Boys 8&U 100 Yard Free Relay

1 Heath Crowe, Zane Herndon, Spencer Sampler, Owen Kirchner 1:47.28

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Free Relay

1 Aspen Gregg, Abi Johnso, Madison Jones, Jayden Walker 1:19.94

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Free Relay

1 Robert Faaborg, Darian Justice, Tristan Brock, Aaron Stufflebean 2:32.56

Girls 18&O 200 Yard Free Relay

1 Carissa Haynes, Jackie Castle, Raven Chastain, Elise Decker 2:03.46

2 DeeDee Brown, Sonja Chastain, Jessica Thompson, Carolyn Fauber 2:59.23

Boys 18&O 200 Yard Free Relay

1 Dan Fauber, Jason Chastain, Todd Lane, Patrick Steenberge 2:16.61

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 138

1. Seals Swim Team 5980

2. Weatherford Water Roos 1991

3. Grapevine Gators 1164

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 138

1. Seals Swim Team 3276.5

2. Weatherford Water Roos 869

3. Grapevine Gators 640.5

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 138

1. Seals Swim Team 2363.5

2. Weatherford Water Roos 1122

3. Grapevine Gators 523.5

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports