Scoreboard

May 17, 2014

GOLF

PECAN PLANTATION MGA

Blue Tees

First Flight

Gross – 1. C. Matheny, 2. J. Lunsford.

Net – 1. M. Raid, 2. J. Cranford, 3. C. Johnson.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. W. Higgins, 2. F. Crawford.

Net – 1. G. Garrett, 2. M. Fishback, 3. S. Sorrells.

Third Flight

Gross – 1. M. Chism, 2. E. Berry.

Net – 1. G. Wilkie, 2. L. Treadwell.

Fourth Flight

Gross – 1. B. Morrison, 2. J. Loftin.

Net – 1. D. Fair, 2. M. Bednarz.

Silver Tees

First Flight

Gross – 1. R. Kelly.

Net – 1. B. Dauber, 2. W. Tipton.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. H. York.

Net – 1. D. Runnels, 2. D. Burnette.

Closest to the pin

Hole No. 5 – D. Burnette.

No. 11 – G. Garrett.

PECAN PLANTATION LGA

Nine holes

Gross – 1. Jo Raid, 2. Nancy Brownlee.

Net – 1. Della Weber, 2. Denise Brunner.

DECORDOVA BEND LGA PLAYDAY

Championship Flight – 1. Kay Guthrie.

First Flight – 1. Janice McBride.

Second Flight – 1. Lou Attaway.

Third Flight – 1. Vicki English, 2. Margaret Crawford.

Chip-ins

Mary Jo Jung, Arlene McLellan, Peggy Sutphin.

NUTCRACKER LGA PLAYDAY

First Flight

Gross – 1. Susie Dodson, 2. Paula Marker, 3. Kenna Harrison.

Net – 1. Pat Brown, 2. Beverly Cabrera, 3. Ann Peal.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Rita Murphy, 2. Linda Dauber, 3. Becky Hurlbut.

Net – 1. Joyce Kerin, 2. Goldie Kelly, 3. Diana Scoville.

Third Flight

Gross – 1. Betty Morgan, 2. Dorothy Still.

Net – 1. Debbie Jansen, 2. Kim Teague.

Fourth Flight

Gross – 1. Janet Thompson, 2. Sue Dewey.

Net – 1. Sue Heitschmidt, 2. Jane Morgan.

Chip-ins

Debbie Jansen, Betty Stallings, Beverly Cabrera, Becky Hurlbut, Joyce Kerin.

Putts

1. Jane Anthony, 2. Paula Marker, 2. (tie) Beverly Cabrera, 2. (tie) Jan Burgess.

Nine holes

Gross – 1. Carolyn Stanford.

net – 1. AnaAnderson, 2. Liz Brown.

NUTCRACKER LGA MEMBER/GUEST

First Flight

Gross – 1. Kenna Harrison/Lindsey Montgomery, 2. Susie Dodson/Jackie Gattis, 3. Paula Marker/Sidney Bowen.

Net – 1. Jo Boyles/Gay Price, 2. Nancy Savage/Carol Bishop, 3. Mary Erkes/Gwen Rower.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Bonnie Beatty/Debbie Brangan, 2. Wynette Burns/Karen Voss, 3. Anita New/Bennie Hodges.

Net – 1. Evelyn Bourland/Jackie Wayson, 2. Sandra Spurrin/Vickie Phillips, 3. Patti Andrews/Jackie Gallagher.

Third Flight

Gross – 1. Donna Berry/Marsha Griffin, 2. Nancy McDonald/Nancy MacMillian, 3. Pat Brown/Carolyn Bell.

Net – 1. Brenda Isham, Walker, 2. Becky Hurlbut/Carol Stone, 3. Goldie Kelly/Diane Marshall.

Fourth Flight

Gross – 1. Karen Williams/Ann Schaich, Carolyn Owen/Annette Shifflet, 3. Betty Stalling/Vicky English.

Net – 1. Bunny Earley/Sharon Clark, 2. Kathy Beech/Margaret Crawford, 3. Sue Heigschmidt/Sharon Hopper.

RUNNING

GRANBURY PROJECT

GRADUATION 5K

Top Female results

Overall female winner

Tara Wynne, age 14, 21:57.7, 15th place overall.

Female Masters winner

Betty White, age 57, 24:48.5, 37th place overall.

8-Under

Reagan Grant, 25:02.6; Isabella Jones, 37:31.5; Trinity Dunkerson, 42:04.8.

9-10

Kiersen Bailey, 24:08.9; Madilyn Watkins, 29:24.3; McKenzie Hamilton, 29:52.6.

11-12

Tiffany Wynne, 25:17.7; Sadie Clingman, 25:36.0; Anna Christy, 27:25.7.

13-14

Tara Wynne, 21:57.7; Brooklyn Bailey, 28:39.8; alexandra Farris, 31:17.8.

15-19

Caroline Singleton, 24:09.2; Jessica Gryder, 24:57.4; Kalen Sanderfer, 25:59.3.

20-24

Meaghan Loughrey, 29:44.6.

25-29

Taylor Koepke, 23:43.7; Szalan Ellis, 29:35.6; Crystal Burenheide, 39:00.7.

30-34

Michelle Lucero, 22:19.2; Carolina Mora, 22:27.5; Sarah Hartshorn, 22:39.0.

35-39

Betty White, 24:48.5; Carla Kracy, 26:28.6; Shannon Mager, 28:33.6.

40-44

Ginger McCall, 24:59.7; Elizabeth Berry, 26:07.2; Jennifer Marcel, 27:19.9.

45-49

Cindy Holt, 30:05.1; Deborah Chiappe, 30:09.4; Gina Forrest, 30:48.0.

50-54

Eileen Cate, 29:42.8; Cindy Luedeker, 31:01.5; Liezeke Posthumus, 32:44.6.

55-59

Liz McClung, 32:55.6; Jan Hall, 36.50.0; Terry Moore, 50:56.8.

60-Over

Sharon Smith, 27:48.0; Marsha Rothermal, 27:50.4; Carmel Ellis, 54:17.5.

Male results

Overall male winner

Jeff Pate, age 29, 17:56.5, first place overall.

Male Masters winner

Sergio Hernandez, age 40, 18:07.2, second place overall.

8-Under

Austin Gatewood, 26:47.3; Noah Russell, 34:17.2; Noah Hurt, 39:33.3.

9-10

Rigoberto Cabrera, 22:07.5; Walt Hartman, 24:45.2; Nathan Mason, 25:01.1.

11-12

Turtle Grizzell, 23:19.8; Luke Forrest, 23:57.3; Gage Molinari, 24:05.4.

13-14

Jake Boudreau, 19:01.0; Jacob Carr, 22:06.9; Seth Forrest, 24:44.4.

15-19

Hayden Coppenbarger, 21:04.2; David Henney, 21:23.9; Ashton Goodson, 22:08.8.

20-24

Mason Luedeker, 26:17.1.

25-29

Jeff Pate, 17:56.5; Garrett Brooks, 19:16.2; Jason Goforth, 22:27.8.

30-34

Ryan Ellis, 21:18.1; Victor Robles, 21:31.17; Michael Mora, 22:29.2.

35-39

Matt Stasiek, 20:17.5; Jeff Hastings, 20:36.0 Josh Swink, 21:41.3.

40-44

Sergio Hernandez, 18:07.2; Tadd Wynne, 21:47.5; Adam Arrington, 25:25.8.

45-49

Anthony Sanderfer, 23:02.5; Mark Forrest, 24:10.7; Barry Akerley, 25:42.2.

50-54

David Holtsford, 18:30.8; Dave McKenna, 21:56.2; Steve Dixon, 23:23.6.

55-59

tom Loughrey, 27:34.8; Les Gilley, 28:39.0; Craig Gossard, 36:52.0.

60-Over

Jim Phillips, 28:43.4; Thomas Lee, 29:17.1; Dave Stockbridge, 32:47.8.

PINEWOOD DERBY

Santa Fe District results

Overall winners

1. Wesley Hardin, Tiger Cub, Pack 360; 2. Drew Southern, Tiger Cub, Pack 148; 3. Nathanael Brundage, Bear Cub, Pack 360.

Tiger Cubs (first grade)

1. Wesley Hardin, Pack 360; 2. Drew Southern, Pack 148; 3. Glenn Mercado, Pack 360.

Wolf Cubs (second grade)

1. Mason Harndes, Pack 618; 2. Spencer Schnarel, Pack 148; 3. Colby Smithson, Pack 618.

Bear Cubs (third grade)

1. Nathanael Brundage, Pack 360; 2. Jeremy Faulder, Pack 11; Braydon Olthoff, Pack 148.

Webelos (fourth and fifth grades)

1. Zachery Parmer, Pack 360; 2. William McGinnis, Pack 148; 3. Tyler Peterson, Pack 360.

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports