SEALS win convincingly

July 3, 2013

The Granbury SEALS swim team ended the regular season of Texas Amateur Athletic Federation competition in dominant fashion Saturday at their home pool.

SEALS swimmers captured 146 medals. Of these, 69 were gold, 49 silver and 28 bronze.

Granbury SEALS Swim Meet

Team scores

Females

SEALS 2,747.5; Flower Mound Blue Fins 2,033; Ridglea Pool Association 685; Lewisville Wave Team 478.5.

Males

SEALS 2,120; Flower Mound 1,587.5; Ridglea 666.5; Lewisville 569.

SEALS top individual results

Distances in yards

Mixed 15-17 200 Medley Relay

1. Ruth Fauber, Anthony Castillo, Triston Holderness, Rachael Rodgers 2:07.57

Mixed 18-99 200 Medley Relay

1. Jackie Castle, Carissa Haynes, Nick Vollmer, Brad Kade 2:13.90

2. Vicki Hamrick, Raven Chastain, Russell Brown, Todd Garner 2:16.85

Females 6-Under 100 Free Relay

1. Braylee Martin, Lila Heiner, Ella Segovia, Jessica Van Buren 2:01.90

2. Gina Riley, Rikki Gordon, Nicole Petschel, Avery Young 2:31.78

Males 6-Under 100 Free Relay

2. Pete O’Carroll, Greyson Buchanan, Bodie Chastain, Blye Mounce 2:28.40

Males 8-U 100 Medley Relay

1. Blake Dennis, William Power, Ashton Castle, Hayden Maples 2:14.75

Females 9-10 100 Medley Relay

2. Avery Bramlett, Alexa Segovia, Arianna Castle, Marley Fox 124.09

Females 11-12 200 Medley Relay

1. Kinsey Brawner, Leah D’Souza Alyson Wallace, Raegan Brown 2:32.60

Males 11-12 200 Medley Relay

2. Lawson Berry, Andrew Walters, Gabe Rupp, Sean Atchue 2:30.86

3. Jaxon Castillo, Benjamin Lillagore, David Fauber, Will Heiner 2:43.62

Females 13-14 200 Medley Relay

2. Leea Yater, Caitlin D’Souza, Hannah Andrews, Logan Kindle 2:26.97

Males 13-14 200 Medley Relay

3. Isaac Pearson, Tristin Gordon, Drake McCoy, Aaron Stufflebean 2:12.30

Females 6-Under 25 Free

1. Jessica Van Buren 27.66

2. Gina Riley 29.28

3. Lila Heiner 29.49

Males 6-Under 25 Free

2. Bodie Chastain 31.70

3. Greyson Buchanan 33.74

Males 8-Under 50 Free

1. Tyler Rodgers 42.99

2. Blake Dennis 51.57

Females 9-10 50 Free

1. Kori Brawner 34.67

3. Payton Alberts 36.94

Males 9-10 50 Free

3. Nate Franzmathes 42.10

Females 11-12 100 Free

2. Kinsey Brawner 1:11.22

Males 11-12 100 Free

2. Sean Atchue 1:11.43

Females 13-14 100 Free

1. Sarah Spradlin 59.33

Females 15-17 100 Free

1. Ruth Fauber 1:03.52

Males 15-17 100 Free

1. Anthony Castillo 1:00.85

2. Christopher Crowder 1:01.64

Females 18-24 100 Free

1. Elise Decker 1:06.77

Females 25-39 100 Free

1. Jackie Castle 1:07.91

Males 25-39 100 Free

2. Mark Kirk 1:20.46

Males 40-Over 100 Free

1. Todd Garner 1:03.83

2. Keith Rucker 1:14.37

Females 6-Under 25 Back

2. Ella Segovia 31.61

3. Jessica Van Buren 32.26

Males 6-Under 25 Back

2. Bodie Chastain 37.25

Females 8-Under 25 Back

1. E.J. Buchanan 22.28

Males 8-Under 25 Back

1. Blake Dennis 23.88

Females 9-10 25 Back

2. Ali J. Lee 22.11

Males 9-10 25 Back

1. Daniel D’Souza 20.64

2. Reed Blevins 20.74

Females 11-12 50 Back

2. Avery Buchanan 41.57

3. Raegan Brown 42.02

Males 11-12 50 Back

2. Jaxon Castillo 40.08

Females 13-14 50 Back

1. Kaylee Brawner 30.81

2. Sarah Spradlin 31.45

Males 13-14 50 Back

2. Isaac Pearson 33.97

Females 15-17 50 Back

1. Ruth Fauber 33.72

Females 18-24 50 Back

1. Elise Decker 35.33

Males 18-24 50 Back

1. Brad Kade 28.84

Females 25-39 50 Back

1. Jackie Castle 35.04

Males 25-39 50 Back

1. Nick Vollmer 29.19

Females 40-Over 50 Back

3. DeeDee Brown 52.70

Males 40-Over 50 Back

1. Russell Brown 30.67

3. Greg Campbell 41.11

Mixed 15-17 200 Free Relay

2. Christopher Crowder, Ashley Conrad Moats, John Caro, Cassy Ford 2:18.38

Males 8-Under 25 Breast

1. Brice Gordon 28.98

2. Tyler Rodgers 29.89

3. Aiden Ragland 31.05

Females 9-10 25 Breast

1. Mary Power 19.21

Males 9-10 25 Breast

1. Daniel D’Souza 20.03

Females 11-12 50 Breast

2. Leah D’Souza 44.56

Males 11-12 50 Breast

2. Andrew Walters 37.68

3. David Fauber 41.99

Females 13-14 50 Breast

2. Sarah Spradlin 37.57

Males 13-14 50 Breast

1. Tristin Gordon 35.98

Females 15-17 50 Breast

1. Rachael Rodgers 37.07

Males 15-17 50 Breast

2. Anthony Castillo 34.30

3. Triston Holderness 36.22

Females 18-24 50 Breast

1. Raven Chastain 39.90

2. Elise Decker 41.38

Males 18-24 50 Breast

1. Brad Kade 31.40

Females 25-39 50 Breast

1. Carissa Haynes 38.89

Males 25-39 50 Breast

2. Nick Vollmer 34.03

3. Mark Kirk 40.99

Females 40-Over 50 Breast

3. Carolyn Fauber 46.11

Males 40-Over 50 Breast

1. Russell Brown 35.73

2. Todd Garner 37.86

3. Keith Rucker 46.14

Mixed 18-Over 100 Free Relay

1.Brad Kade, Jackie Castle, Nick Vollmer, Carissa Haynes 48.11

2.Russell Brown, Todd Garner, Vicki Hamrick, Raven Chastain 55.70

3. Mark Kirk, Elizabeth Berry, Alyssa Mounce, Anthony White 1:01.25

Females 8-Under 25 Fly

1. Kaylee Kirkland 22.34

2. E.J. Buchanan 22.38

Females 9-10 25 Fly

1. Mary Power 16.55

2. Kori Brawner 17.41

3. Faith Schmeets 18.43

Females 11-12 50 Fly

2. Kinsey Brawner 36.57

3. Alyson Wallace 37.77

Males 11-12 50 Fly

1. Andrew Walters 33.66

3. Gabe Rupp 41.43

Females 13-14 50 Fly

1. Kaylee Brawner 29.63

3. Hannah Andrews 36.17

Males 13-14 50 Fly

1. Drake McCoy 32.34

Females 15-17 50 Fly

1. Ruth Fauber 31.26

Males 15-17 50 Fly

1. Cole Rezsofi 27.99

Females 18-24 50 Fly

1. Raven Chastain 34.39

2. Elise Decker 34.54

Males 18-24 50 Fly

1. Brad Kade 26.49

Females 25-39 50 Fly

2. Jackie Castle 34.32

Males 25-39 50 Fly

1. Nick Vollmer 26.11

Males 40-Over 50 Fly

1. Russell Brown 26.97

Males 8-Under 25 Free

1. Tyler Rodgers 19.76

Females 9-10 25 Free

1. Kori Brawner 15.47

2. Payton Alberts 16.27

3. Faith Schmeets 16.81

Males 9-10 25 Free

3. Daniel D’Souza 16.68

Females 11-12 50 Free

2. Kinsey Brawner 31.09

Males 11-12 50 Free

3. David Fauber 30.05

Females 13-14 50 Free

1. Kaylee Brawner 25.47

2. Sarah Spradlin 27.46

Males 13-14 50 Free

2. Tristin Gordon 27.72

Males 15-17 50 Free

1. Cole Rezsofi 25.07

2. Christopher Crowder 27.52

Females 18-24 50 Free

1. Elise Decker 30.40

Males 18-24 50 Free

1. Brad Kade 23.58

Females 25-39 50 Free

2. Carissa Haynes 31.37

Males 25-39 50 Free

1. Nick Vollmer 24.13

2. Mark Kirk 33.56

Females 40-Over 50 Free

1. Vicki Hamrick 33.86

Males 40-Over 50 Free

1. Todd Garner 27.26

3. Keith Rucker 32.48

Females 8-Under 100 IM

1. E.J. Buchanan 2:01.12

2. Kaylee Kirkland 2:14.20

Females 9-10 100 IM

1. Mary Power 1:28.93

2. Faith Schmeets 1:34.35

3. Sarah Reilly 1:47.35

Females 11-12 100 IM

2. Alyson Wallace 1:30.36

Males 11-12 100 IM

1. Andrew Walters 1:17.30

2. David Fauber 1:18.44

Males 13-14 100 IM

3. Drake McCoy 1:17.07

Males 15-17 100 IM

1. Triston Holderness 1:10.15

3. Cole Rezsofi 1:10.60

Females 18-24 100 IM

1. Elise Decker 1:20.13

2. Raven Chastain 1:20.69

Males 18-24 100 IM

1. Brad Kade 1:04.19

Females 25-39 100 IM

2. Jackie Castle 1:19.22

Males 25-39 100 IM

1. Nick Vollmer 1:06.67

Males 40-Over 100 IM

2. Keith Rucker 1:32.18

Females 13-14 200 Free

1. Kaylee Brawner 2:16.25

Males 13-14 200 Free

3. Carter Cross 2:38.19

Males 15-17 200 Free

1. Triston Holderness 2:16.20

Females 8-Under 100 Free Relay

1. Toria Burkey, Madison Jones, Madison Jones, Tessa Fox 1:59.16

Males 8-Under 100 Free Relay

1. Triston Ragland, Ashton Castle, Aiden Ragland, Luke Riley 1:44.45

Males 13-14 200 Free Relay

1. Isaac Pearson, Drake McCoy, Anthony Vardaro, Nick Braby 2:14.60

Females 18-Over 200 Free Relay

1. Vicki Hamrick, Jackie Castle, Raven Chastain, Elizabeth Berry 2:06.21

Males 18-Over 200 Free Relay

1. Brad Kade, Keith Rucker, Patrick Steenberge, Greg Campbell 2:06.40

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived