Scoreboard, Nov. 17

November 17, 2012

GOLF

NUTCRACKER MGA PLAYDAY

White Tees

First Flight

Gross – Wayne Higgins 83, Don Wills 85.

Net – Daryl McClendon 74 (won scorecard playoff), Larry Swift 74.

Second Flight

Gross – Jerry Ellis 86, Danny Dwight 88.

Net – Jack Bryant 71 (won scorecard playoff), Fred Straughn 71.

Gold Tees

First Flight

Gross – Dale Heid 85, Sean McMahan 86.

Net – Don McComas 70 (won scorecard playoff), Joe Brown 70.

Second Flight

Gross – David Goodrum 96, Tony Garcia 97.

Net – James Grover 70, George Jeffers 72.

PECAN PLANTATION LGA/MGA

Silver Tees

Championship Flight

Gross – 1. Mary Erkes.

Net – 1. Charlene Fair, 2. Madeline Longmire.

First Flight

Gross – 1. Gail Masters.

Net – 1. Rozelle Springfield, 2. Sheri Lozipone.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Joyce Kerin.

Net – 1. Brenda Isham, 2. Wilma McComas.

Third Flight

Gross – 1. Shirley Howe.

Net – 1. Sue Heitschmidt, 2. Sharon Hopper.

Green Tees

First Flight

Gross – 1. Suzy Stout.

Net – 1. Carole Keener.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Jan Heffernan.

Net – 1. Betty Collins, 2. Betty Jo McNally.

Putts

1. Rozelle Springfield, 1. (tie) wilma McComas.

Chip-ins

Rita Murphy, Donna Berry, Wilma McComas, Sue Burroughs, Juanell Caldwell, Erna Lee, Dece Frederick.

Nine holes

First Flight

Gross – 1. Nancy Hill.

Net – 1. Georgia Holland.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Donna Stokes.

MGA

Gross – 1. Gary Walls, Everett Berry, Wayne Tipton, Ken Hall.

Net – 1. Bo Walker, G.W. Conner, Bob Dauber, Bob Mosbarger; 2. Wally Herzog, Glen Swartzkopf, Bobby Fain, Stan Wied; 3. Gary Sheppard, Don Perry, Ted Erickson, Don Fair.

NUTCRACKER LGA PLAYDAY

First Flight

Gross – 1. Mary Erkes, 2. Patsy Miller, 3. Susie Dodson.

Net – 1. Madeline Longmire, 2. Marney Rattray, 3. Cecil Long.

Second Flight

Gross – 1. Sheri Lozipone, 2. Linda Dauber, 3. Rozelle Springfield.

Net – 1. Bonnie Beatty, 2. Pam Ortego, 3. Gail Masters.

Third Flight

Gross – 1. Goldie Kelly, 2. Wilma McComas, 3. Joyce Kerin.

Net – 1. Clara Garcia, 2. Betty Stallings, 3. Brenda Isham.

Fourth Flight

Gross – 1. Ann Brock, 2. Kathy Beech, 3. Dorothy Still.

Net – 1. Marylyn McGowen, 2. Carolyn Owen, 3. Kay Munday.

Fifth Flight

Gross – 1. Margaret Harber, 2. Kim Teague, 3. Donna Barden.

Net – 1. Sherry Tidlund, 2. Pat Rosetti, 3. Nancy Pauley.

Sixth Flight

Gross – 1. Terry Bazzone, 2. Dorothy Adkins, 3. Sharon Grover.

Net – 1. Sharon Fisher, 2. Jane Morgan, 3. Carole Keener.

Putts

1. Sherry Lozipone, 2. Nancy Savage, 2. (tie) Wilma Curtis, 2. (tie) Patsy Miller.

Chip-ins

Susie Dodson, Terry Bazzone.

DECORDOVA BEND LGA

Boot Scooters Flight

1. Charlein Williams, Sue Burroughs; 2. Melinaa Charbonnet, Neva Sundvahl; 3. Kay Bailey, Margie Johnson.

Trick Riders Flight

1. Madell Bailey, Judy Kennedy; 2. Ava Walling, Georgia Holland; 3. Susan Kay, Jan Heffernan.

Buck Skin Gals Flight

1. Kellah Peterson, Carol Gilmore; 2. Carol LeStarge, Barbara Clark; 3. Marilyn Klein, Gay Cluck.

Closest to the Line

Hole No. 14 – Judy Kennedy.

Longest Drive

Hole No. 12 – Melinda Charbonnet.

Chip-ins

Kay Bailey, Barbara Clark, Nancy Hill, Sue Burroughs, Earline Harvey, Neva Sundvahl.

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived