Scoreboard, June 22

June 22, 2013

RUNNING

Acton Nature Center Run

3.8 miles

Female overall winner

Jennifer Sabolchick 28:16.3

Male overall winner

Kristian Samaniego 24:18.7

Female Masters winner

Libby Reyna 34:53.2

Male Masters winner

Jesse Samaniego 31:33.9

Female 10-Under

Finley Green 50:15.2

Female 11-14

Bree Clark 34:58.9

Logan Eagle 37:37.4

Eliza Balmuth 42:16.2

Bryce Hurst 1:02:41.7

Male 11-14

Jake Balmuth 37:27.7

Joel Masiero 37:58.2

Jonathan Schild 49:54.5

Female 15-19

Julia Sutton 42:41.9

Male 15-19

Jonathan Alvarado 26:42.6

Andrew Reid 29:56.9

Chance Goodman 43:54.2

Female 20-24

Micaela Stein 41:48.2

Emily Green 46:00.9

Katlin Southall 47:10.7

Male 20-24

Blake Welborn 35:29.4

Nicholas Henney 46:01.4

Male 25-29

Codey Brooks 41:40.7

Matthew Benegalia 43:47.2

Beau Boles 1:20:15.2

Female 30-34

Stacy Grider 39:02.4

Tracy Green 50:15.2

Amanda Boles 1:04:33.9

Male 30-34

Matthew Sabolchick 28:53.1

Daniel McCabe 33:50.2

James Delmark 34:45.7

Female 35-39

Melanie Graft 32:55.2

Leslie Webster 47:49.4

Stacie Suarez 48:41.4

Peggy Miller 1:07:53.2M

Male 35-39

Matt Mills 25:05.4 (second overall)

Brett Campbell 32:36.2

Shane Suarez 47:37.7

Brandon Green 49:21.0

Female 40-44

Ginger McCall 37:51.4

Caryn Troyer 41:30.5

Cindi Eagle 54:53.4

Male 40-44

Robbie Reid 36:23.6

Kimberly Vezo 38:34.5

Tonee Crabtree 45:48.4

Male 45-49

Andy Sutton 31:51.2

Female 50-54

Susan Arrington 34:57.2

Pennie Roof 40:13.0

Karen Goodman 44:17.9

Jana Harmon 46:15.0

Darla Summitt 47:12.9

Kim Ledbetter 49:38.4

Betty Davidson 52:31.4

Male 50-54

Rod Swords 32:44.9

Steve Metcalfe 34:07.9

Steve Reid 38:59.2

Calvin Lawrence 41:31.2

James Delmark 1:00:19.4

Female 55-59

Vickie Schlitter 46:15.4

Wayna Polk 47:13.4

Patti Irby 1:13:30.2

Male 55-59

Jim Stein 32:32.7

Marty Benegalia 42:33.7

Rick Davidson 52:31.2

David Allsup 53:46.2

Female 60-64

Lynn Fowler 52:33.7

Rosanne Zafferano-Smith 1:02:57.5

Nancy Sandacz 1:16:02.4

Male 65-69

David Stockbridge 43:35.7

Male 70-Over

Allan Alcorn 37:50.9

GOLF

Nutcracker MGA

White Tees

Gross

Gary Hiser, Fain Little 164; Brian Rosetti, Jerry Dempsay 172.

Net

Bo Walker, Jerry Ellis 147; Danny Dwight, Ross Carnes 154.

Gold Tees

Gross

Joe Snelus, Ralph Rhodes 180; John Jaeckle, Johnny Roberts 183.

Net

Ken Hall, Lowell Conder 140; Bill Bouchillon, Charles Brownlee 143.

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived