Scoreboard, June 19

June 19, 2013

BASEBALL

Brazos River

Baseball Tournament

6-Under Division

Granbury pool play records

Granbury Purple 2-0

Granbury Gold 1-1

Granbury scores in pool play

Granbury Purple 23, Granbury Gold 14

Granbury Purple 15, Glen Rose 4

Granbury Gold 19, Saginaw 18

Granbury scores in bracket play

Cleburne 20, Granbury Gold 11

Granbury Purple 23, Benbrook 13

Granbury Purple 18, Irving 15

Championship

Aledo Black 16, Granbury Purple 6

8-Under

Granbury records in pool play

Granbury Purple 2-0

Granbury Gold 1-1

Granbury scores in pool play

Granbury Purple 15, Granbury Gold 5

Granbury Purple 18, Glen Rose 8

Granbury Gold 26, Benbrook 16

Granbury scores in bracket play

Granbury Gold 11, Weatherford 10

Granbury Purple 20, Granbury Gold 10

Granbury Purple 17, Arlington 7

Championship

Aledo Orange 17, Granbury Purple 2

10-Under

Granbury records in pool play

Granbury 10-year-olds 2-0

Granbury 9-year-olds 1-1

Granbury scores in pool play

Arlington 20, Granbury 9YO 9

Granbury 9YO 12, Alvarado 11

Granbury 10YO 8, Glen Rose 6

Granbury 10YO 15, Weatherford 3

Granbury scores in bracket play

Granbury 9YO 12, Godley 7

Granbury 10YO 10, Alvarado 0

Arlington 24, Granbury 9YO 0

Granbury 10YO 12, Burleson 6

Haslet 7, Granbury 10YO 6

Championship

Arlington 13, Haslet 2

12-Under

Granbury records in pool play

Granbury 12YO 1-0-1

Granbury 11YO 0-1-1

Granbury scores in pool play

Granbury 12YO 10, Granbury 11YO 10

Granbury 12YO 15, Glen Rose 5

Aledo Orange 18, Granbury 11YO 1

Granbury scores in bracket play

Granbury 12YO 12, Arlington 0

Aledo Orange defeated Granbury 11YO, score NA

Aledo Orange 11, Granbury 12YO 5

Championship

Aledo Black 16, Aledo Orange 12

14-Under

Granbury record in pool play

Granbury Purple 1-1

Granbury scores in pool play

Granbury Purple 16, Cleburne 4

West FW 10, Granbury Purple 4

Granbury scores in bracket play

Granbury Purple defeated Western Hills, score NA

Granbury Purple 8, Comanche 4

Championship

West FW 13, Granbury Purple 3

GOLF

PECAN PLANTATION MGA

Championship Flight

Gross

1. Don Wills, Rob Kilmer, Mel Raid, Doyle McClenndon.

Net

1. Cliff Hoskins, Jim Snyder, Gene Brinker, Billy Martin.

2. Paul Harris, Andy Prikryl, Jim Hazzenzahl, Bob Murray.

First Flight

Gross

1. Terry Roberts, Steve Kitchen, Gene Springfield, Gene Garrett.

Net

1. Bob Tatum, Martin Gump, Don Runnels, Gerry Hicks.

Closest to the pin

Hole No. 8 – BobDauber.

No. 14 – Gerry Hicks.

DECORDOVA BEND LGA PLAYDAY

Nine holes

First Flight

Gross

1. Andrea Bauer.

Net

1. Charlein Williams.

Second Flight

Gross

1. Kerry Carlton.

Third Flight

Gross

1. Joanne Johansen.

Fourth Flight

Gross

1. Wilma Tibbs.

Net

1. Connie Cleveland.

Pars

Andrea Bauer 2, Charlein Williams 2, Tory Smith 1, Mary Lambeth 1.

DECORDOVA BEND MGA

1. Walker Herrington, Ted Weldon, Adren Cunningham, Mike Blair.

2. Bob Corley, Tom Gebert, Bill Haynie, John Cornett.

3. Eddie Prater, Jim McLellan, Hilton Lambeth, Reggie Dunn.

4. Harry Zunker, Tom Jung, Harold Tomlinson, Jim Lackey.

Closest to the pin

Hole No. 5 – Wilburn Lear, 11 feet, 6 inches.

No. 7 – Hilton Lambeth, 10-7.

No. 11 – Joe Rhodes, 21-7.

No. 13 – Carmen Senese, 6-8.

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived