Scoreboard, July 27

July 27, 2013

GOLF

DECORDOVA BEND LGA

PLAYDAY WINNERS

First Flight – Kay Bailey.

Second Flight – Linda Smith.

Third Flight – Pam Schueler.

Fourth Flight – Connie Cleveland.

GRANBURY COUNTRY CLUB

MONTHY TOURNAMENT

1. 1. Gary Greenwood, T. West, Billy Buckmaster, Kenny Sanders, Russell Vernon.

2. Jeff Hamm, Daniel Apprecio, L.E. Orlee, Ken Jackson, Jack McCurtain.

NUTCRACKER MGA

White Tees

Gross

Jimmy Dodson, Larry Swift, Jack Whiteley 71; Ralph Lozipone, Gary Hiser, Robert Dauber 73.

Net

Don Willis, Gene Garrett, Fred Straughn 59.

Gold Tees

Gross

Gary Dotter, Wayne Killian, Bill Bouchillon 78; Don McComas, Larry Johnson, George Jeffers 81.

Net

John Jaeckle, Robert Mauer, Steve Hanson 57; Herbert Hill, Gardner Davis, James Grover 60.

DECORDOVA MEMBER-MEMBER/

MEMBER-GUEST

Championship Flight

Gross

1. Lelan Chiles, Tom Takes; 2. Thurl Kinsey, James Kinsey III 134.

Net

1. Ray Ellison, Randy Wayson; 2. Ray Hall, Dustin Nelson.

First Flight

Gross

1. Colby Ditto, Sid Vincent; 2. Don Simms, Jimmy Peacock.

Net

1. Todd Colston, Brian Prater; 2. Dave Hanson, Grant Hanson.

Second Flight

Gross

1. Rickie Dunn, Carroll Menefee; 2. Kent Hudson, Will Hudson.

Net

1. Charlie Wright, Paul Ingle; 2. Cooper Smart, Jarrod Murphy.

Third Flight

Gross

1. Ricky Robertson, Rickey Downs; 2. Ken Harrison, J.K. Harrison.

Net

1. Jack Shepherd, Todd Shepherd; 2. Steve Burros, Randy Buntyn.

Fourth Flight

Gross

1. Keith Metcalf, Kim Gray; 2. Travis Matthews, John Carter.

Net

1. Gary Wright, Donnie Reed; 2. Randy Chiles, Rodney Mann.

Fifth Flight

Gross

1. Bill Dollar, Phil Kalan; 2. Hal McLeod, Vic McLeod; 2. (tie) Norm Petersen, Steve Green; 2. (tie) Steve Duncan, Allan Hall.

Net

1. Kirk Carlton, Jack Conley; 2. Dave Wise, Pat Cloutier.

Sixth Flight

Gross

1. Joe Cushing, Terry Powell; 2. Jack Keeton, Randy Lilly.

Net

1. Dave Womack, Ken Walsh; 2. Dave Belling, Randy Luther.

PECAN PLANTATION LGA PLAYDAY

18 Holes

Silver Tees

Championship Flight

1. Susie Dodson, 2. Kenna Harrison.

Net

1. Bonnie Beatty, 2. Rozelle Springfield.

First Flight

Gross

1. Lisa Dean, 2. Carolyn Bell.

Net

1. Lorraine McKaye, 2. Margie Johnson.

Second Flight

Gross

1. Shirley Howe.

Net

1. Sharon Hopper, 2. Pat Valadez.

Green Tees

First Flight

Gross

1. Sue Heitschmidt.

Net

1. Jeri Killingsworth, 2. Wilma McComas.

Second Flight

Gross

1. Victoria Touchon, 2. Earline Harvey

Net

1. Cathy Ahlander, 2. Doris Killian.

Putts

(7-way tie) Lisa Dean, Pam McAda, Pam Brozek, Edyie Spears, Paula Marker, Patsy Miller, Shirley Howe.

Chip-ins

Kathy Beech, Madeline Longmire, Rita Murphy, Carolyn Bell, Lisa Dean.

Nine Holes

Gross

1. Mary Schwartzkopf, Denise Brunner, Gay Cluck, Melinda Frank.

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived