Scoreboard, Feb. 6

February 6, 2013

GOLF

DECORDOVA BEND MGA

First Flight

1. Pat Riley/Jackie Vaughn

2. Boyd Fisher/Terry Roberts

3. David DeHoff/Tom Jung

Second Flight

1. John Nance/Ted Simmons

2. Dan Leffingwell/Randy Lilly

3. Rod Fitzgerald/Bill Oeller

Closest to the pin

Hole No. 5 – Boyd Fisher, 5 feet, 4.5 inches

No. 7 – Pat Riley, 8-3

No. 11 – Ken Ulrickson, 10-4

No. 13 – Bill Batzloff, 28-3

PECAN PLANTATION LGA PLAYDAY

18 Holes

Silver Tees

Championship Flight

Gross winner – Karen Williams

Net winner – Bonnie Beatty

First Flight

Gross winner – Donna Berry

Net winner – Debbie Dewey

Green Tees

First Flight

Net winner – Becky Hurlbut

Second Flight

Net winner – Suzy Stout

Putts

1. Karen Williams, 1. (tie) Bonnie Beatty

Chip-ins

Becky Hurlbut, Bonnie Beatty, Sheri Lozipone, Dece Frederick

Nine Holes

First Flight

Gross winner – Delaine Sharkey

Net winner – Kim Sheppard

NUTCRACKER MGA

White Tees

Gross

1. Don Wills, Bruce Connor, Danny Dwight

Net

1. Dick Brozek, Ralph Lozipone, Jerry Ellis

2. Biff Hatton, Larry Swift

Gold Tees

Gross

1. William Reed, Gardner Davis, James Grover

2. Sean McMahon, Dale Heid, Bill Bouchillon

Net

1. Charles Brownlee, Johnny Roberts

2. Don McComas, John Jaeckle, Tony Garcia

PECAN PLANTATION MGA

Gross

1. Don Ridgeway, Don Perry, Alan Smith

Net

1. Mike Brown, Larry Swift, Ted Erickson

2. Bo Walker, Ross Carnes, Mike Robinius

3. Joe Runyan, Bruce Conner, Ferel Little

Clostest to the pin

Hole No. 5 – Joe Runyan

No. 11 – Bobby Fain

DECORDOVA BEND LGA

18 holes

1. Debbie Taylor, Connie Chamberlain, Aletta Bennett, Nancy Thompson, Madell Bailey

2. Kay Guthrie, Jackie Wayson, Dottie Wilkinson, Arlene McLellan

Nine holes

First Flight

Low gross – Kay Bailey

Low net – Linda Bogard

Second Flight

Low gross – Mary Jo Jung

Low net – Joanne Johansen

Third Flight

Low gross – Linda Frost

Fourth Flight

Low gross – Kallah Petterson

Low net – Carol LeStarge

Putts

Kay Bailey, No. 12, 13, 14; Carol McKernan, No. 13

NUTCRACKER LGA

First Flight

Gross

1. Madeline Longmire, 2. Susie Dodson, 3. Paula Marker

Net

1. Bev Cabrera, 2. Patti Andrews, 3. Rozelle Springfield

Second Flight

Gross

1. Bonnie Beatty, 2. Pam Ortego, 3. Wynette Burns

Net

1. Margie Johnson, 2. Linda Dauber, 3. Jeri Killingsworth

Third Flight

Gross

1. Clara Garcia, 2. Wilma McComas, 3. Chris Mershon

Net

1. Betty Morgan, 2. Marilyn McGowan, 3. Elaine Prikryl

Fourth Flight

Gross

1. Donna Barden, 2. Sherry Tidlund, 3. Priscilla Willmeth

Net

1. Terry Bazzone, 2. Victoria Touchon, 3. Carole Keener

Putts

1. Bonnie Beatty, 2. Paula Marker

Chip-ins

Donna Berry, Marylyn McGowan

Share...
Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on Pinterest

Category: Sports Archived